Page: 1 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Official Semi-Final Election Results
Consolidated General Election
County of Riverside
November 3, 2020
Precincts Reported: 864 of 864 (100.00%)
Voters Cast: 1,015,590 of 1,243,154 (81.69%)
President Vice President (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 864 of 864 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,015,590 / 1,243,154
81.69%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSEPH R. BIDEN
DEM
527,712
 
DONALD J. TRUMP
REP
448,509
 
JO JORGENSEN
LIB
9,957
 
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE GUERRA
AIP
3,389
 
HOWIE HAWKINS
GRN
3,367
 
GLORIA LA RIVA
PF
2,788
 
Total Votes
 
995,871
 
US Representative 36th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 355 of 355 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
315,960 / 384,210
82.24%
Candidate
Party
Total
RAUL RUIZ
DEM
184,983
 
ERIN CRUZ
REP
121,578
 
Total Votes
 
306,561
 
US Representative 41st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 167 of 167 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
272,070 / 356,336
76.35%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARK TAKANO
DEM
167,853
 
AJA SMITH
REP
94,248
 
Total Votes
 
262,101
 
US Representative 42nd District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 318 of 318 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
382,782 / 450,882
84.90%
Candidate
Party
Total
KEN CALVERT
REP
209,997
 
WILLIAM "LIAM" O'MARA
DEM
157,603
 
Total Votes
 
367,600
 

Page: 2 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
US Representative 50th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
44,778 / 51,726
86.57%
Candidate
Party
Total
DARRELL ISSA
REP
23,867
 
AMMAR CAMPA-NAJJAR
DEM
18,885
 
Total Votes
 
42,752
 
State Senator 23rd District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 181 of 181 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
165,774 / 204,195
81.18%
Candidate
Party
Total
ROSILICIE OCHOA BOGH
REP
85,511
 
ABIGAIL MEDINA
DEM
70,946
 
Total Votes
 
156,457
 
State Senator 31st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 217 of 217 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
389,747 / 495,342
78.68%
Candidate
Party
Total
RICHARD D. ROTH
DEM
216,584
 
ROD D TAYLOR
REP
150,414
 
Total Votes
 
366,998
 
State Assembly 42nd District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 208 of 208 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
178,684 / 211,562
84.46%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHAD MAYES
NPP
95,481
 
ANDREW F. KOTYUK
REP
68,393
 
Total Votes
 
163,874
 
State Assembly 56th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 129 of 129 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
102,811 / 129,449
79.42%
Candidate
Party
Total
EDUARDO GARCIA
DEM
62,613
 
AMERICA FIGUEROA
REP
35,227
 
Total Votes
 
97,840
 

Page: 3 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
State Assembly 60th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 119 of 119 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
204,281 / 253,389
80.62%
Candidate
Party
Total
SABRINA CERVANTES
DEM
109,924
 
CHRIS RAAHAUGE
REP
84,884
 
Total Votes
 
194,808
 
State Assembly 61st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 98 of 98 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
185,466 / 241,953
76.65%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSE MEDINA
DEM
115,932
 
ALI MAZAREI
REP
59,904
 
Total Votes
 
175,836
 
State Assembly 67th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 175 of 175 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
256,121 / 304,597
84.09%
Candidate
Party
Total
KELLY SEYARTO
REP
144,259
 
JERRY CARLOS
DEM
96,099
 
Total Votes
 
240,358
 
State Assembly 71st District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 86 of 86 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
20,396 / 24,129
84.53%
Candidate
Party
Total
RANDY VOEPEL
REP
12,041
 
LIZ "ELIZABETH" LAVERTU
DEM
6,949
 
Total Votes
 
18,990
 
State Assembly 75th District (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
67,831 / 78,075
86.88%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARIE WALDRON
REP
37,368
 
KAREN "KATE" SCHWARTZ
DEM
25,926
 
Total Votes
 
63,294
 

Page: 4 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Mbr, San Brdno County Bd of Education, TA E (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,279 / 4,891
87.49%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANDREA DE LEON
 
1,349
 
KARALEE HARGROVE
 
895
 
DAVID E. RALEY
 
581
 
ALISE CLOUSER
 
475
 
Total Votes
 
3,300
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Desert Comm College TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 60 of 60 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
40,243 / 48,477
83.01%
Candidate
Party
Total
BEATRIZ "BEA" GONZALEZ
 
17,567
 
MARY JANE SANCHEZ-FULTON
 
15,823
 
Total Votes
 
33,390
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Mt San Jac Comm College TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 156 of 156 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
89,938 / 104,713
85.89%
Candidate
Party
Total
BRIAN SYLVA
 
26,821
 
EDISON GOMEZ-KRAUSS
 
23,275
 
JOSEPH WILLIAMS
 
21,249
 
Total Votes
 
71,345
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Mt San Jac Comm College TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 88 of 88 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
62,839 / 83,321
75.42%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSHUA PABLO RIVERA
 
21,209
 
JOHN BRAGG
 
19,388
 
DOROTHY JEAN MCGARGILL
 
14,088
 
Total Votes
 
54,685
 

Page: 5 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Mbr Gov Bd, Alvord USD TA 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,106 / 12,199
82.84%
Candidate
Party
Total
CAROLYN M. WILSON
 
4,786
 
PAUL ROBERT HERMAN
 
2,440
 
RAHMAN VACE
 
1,328
 
Total Votes
 
8,554
 
Mbr Gov Bd Beaumont USD TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,851 / 9,045
86.80%
Candidate
Party
Total
SHAWN D. MITCHELL
 
3,642
 
KEVIN PALKKI
 
2,866
 
Total Votes
 
6,508
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Coachella Valley USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,074 / 27,938
75.43%
Candidate
Party
Total
TRINIDAD "TRINI" ARREDONDO
 
9,407
 
STEPHANIE VIRGEN
 
6,180
 
YOLANDA CORONA
 
2,752
 
Total Votes
 
18,339
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Coachella Valley USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,074 / 27,938
75.43%
Candidate
Party
Total
JESUS R. GONZALEZ
 
8,806
 
SERGIO DURAN
 
5,480
 
ALTRENA SANTILLANES
 
4,020
 
Total Votes
 
18,306
 

Page: 6 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Mbr Gov Bd, Coachella Valley USD, TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,074 / 27,938
75.43%
Candidate
Party
Total
ADONIS GALARZA-TOLEDO
 
10,094
 
THOMAS TORTEZ JR
 
7,559
 
Total Votes
 
17,653
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Colton Joint USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
424 / 521
81.38%
Candidate
Party
Total
PATT HARO
 
208
 
CAROLINA VERDUZCO
 
92
 
MOISES ORTIZ
 
26
 
Total Votes
 
326
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Colton Joint USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
424 / 521
81.38%
Candidate
Party
Total
DORA MARIE PARHAM
 
193
 
FRANK A. IBARRA
 
116
 
Total Votes
 
309
 
Mbr Gov Bd Corona-Norco USD TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
25,924 / 30,054
86.26%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSE LALAS
 
14,279
 
ANNA CORIDDI-MEZA
 
8,111
 
Total Votes
 
22,390
 
Mbr Gov Bd Corona-Norco USD TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
17,547 / 22,604
77.63%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARY HELEN M. YBARRA
 
8,532
 
CHRISTOPHER MCCOY
 
7,043
 
Total Votes
 
15,575
 

Page: 7 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Corona-Norco USD TA 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
31,429 / 35,711
88.01%
Candidate
Party
Total
BILL POLLOCK
 
18,846
 
LORRAINE MEYERS
 
7,972
 
Total Votes
 
26,818
 
Mbr Gov Bd Desert Sands USD TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
19,182 / 21,965
87.33%
Candidate
Party
Total
TRICIA PEARCE
 
8,985
 
DOUGLAS HASSETT
 
4,800
 
CELESTE FIEHLER
 
2,644
 
Total Votes
 
16,429
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Hemet USD, TA 3 (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 75 of 75 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
59,770 / 76,078
78.56%
Candidate
Party
Total
STACEY BAILEY
 
26,764
 
PATRICK C. SEARL
 
19,890
 
SUMANTA CHAUDHURI SAINI
 
19,636
 
ADAM MICHAEL MCQUEEN
 
13,947
 
MICHAEL J EVERGIN
 
10,939
 
GENE HIKEL
 
10,451
 
Total Votes
 
101,627
 
Mbr Gov Bd Jurupa USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
36,622 / 47,821
76.58%
Candidate
Party
Total
ERIC DITWILER
 
17,456
 
ARMANDO CARMONA
 
14,902
 
Total Votes
 
32,358
 

Page: 8 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Jurupa USD, TA 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
36,622 / 47,821
76.58%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSEPH NAVARRO
 
18,581
 
LINDA JEAN ENGELAUF CHARD
 
13,446
 
Total Votes
 
32,027
 
Mbr Gov Bd Moreno Valley USD, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,380 / 13,779
68.07%
Candidate
Party
Total
SUSAN J. SMITH
 
6,367
 
AZLEY TELLEZ RIVERA
 
2,084
 
Total Votes
 
8,451
 
Mbr Gov Bd Moreno Valley USD, TA 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,749 / 16,968
75.14%
Candidate
Party
Total
DARRELL A. PEEDEN
 
5,499
 
RUTH SELF-WILLIAMS
 
2,611
 
ANDREW YOUNG
 
2,033
 
EVAN MORGAN
 
1,486
 
Total Votes
 
11,629
 
Mbr Gov Bd Palm Springs USD TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 33 of 33 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
16,556 / 19,617
84.40%
Candidate
Party
Total
MADONNA M. GERRELL
 
7,958
 
LAURA AHMED
 
5,532
 
Total Votes
 
13,490
 

Page: 9 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Palm Springs USD TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,626 / 13,418
79.19%
Candidate
Party
Total
SERGIO ESPERICUETA
 
5,760
 
RICHARD R. CLAPP
 
3,551
 
Total Votes
 
9,311
 
Mbr Gov Bd, TA 2 Riverside USD (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
19,980 / 24,111
82.87%
Candidate
Party
Total
DALE KINNEAR
 
9,415
 
KATHLEEN BARTH
 
8,509
 
Total Votes
 
17,924
 
Mbr Gov Bd, TA 4 Riverside USD (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 14 of 14 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,354 / 26,072
81.90%
Candidate
Party
Total
TOM HUNT
 
10,572
 
DARLENE TRUJILLO-ELLIOT
 
6,011
 
CHRISTINA ZIEMBOWICZ
 
2,418
 
Total Votes
 
19,001
 
Mbr Gov Bd San Jacinto USD, TA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,938 / 6,279
78.64%
Candidate
Party
Total
JEREMY FONTES
 
2,196
 
JOHN I. NORMAN
 
2,143
 
Total Votes
 
4,339
 
Mbr Gov Bd Temecula Valley USD TA 1, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,459 / 15,913
84.58%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVE LONER
 
6,011
 
ROBERT BRYANT JR.
 
3,880
 
LEE DARLING
 
1,335
 
Total Votes
 
11,226
 

Page: 10 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Temecula Valley USD TA 5, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
18,179 / 20,785
87.46%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVEN SCHWARTZ
 
5,148
 
BROOKLYNN MCCLURE
 
4,690
 
ENRIQUE PEREZ
 
4,641
 
MARK KATAN
 
973
 
Total Votes
 
15,452
 
Mbr Gov Bd Val Verde USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,003 / 6,906
72.44%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARLA KIRKLAND
 
2,624
 
STACEY GUZMAN
 
1,638
 
Total Votes
 
4,262
 
Mbr Gov Bd, Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint USD, TA 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,855 / 4,370
88.22%
Candidate
Party
Total
CATHY BOGH COATE
 
2,308
 
GREGG A. SNELLER
 
937
 
Total Votes
 
3,245
 
Mbr Gov Bd Perris Union High, TA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
20,900 / 24,485
85.36%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANTHONY T STAFFORD
 
11,999
 
CHRIS DRESCHER
 
5,709
 
Total Votes
 
17,708
 

Page: 11 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Perris Union High, TA 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 22 of 22 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,846 / 15,047
72.08%
Candidate
Party
Total
ELIZABETH VALLEJO
 
5,250
 
EDWARD GARCIA
 
4,173
 
Total Votes
 
9,423
 
Menifee Union School Mbr Gov Bd, TA 5, ST (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,739 / 15,966
86.05%
Candidate
Party
Total
MORGAN SINGLETON
 
6,086
 
DEBBI "DEB" MANION
 
2,907
 
KENYON JENKINS
 
2,296
 
FELIPE DE PIEROLA
 
464
 
Total Votes
 
11,753
 
Mbr Gov Bd Nuview Union School (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,960 / 4,903
80.77%
Candidate
Party
Total
ROBERT "BOB" MCGINTY
 
1,462
 
ED REPUCCI
 
1,413
 
DANIEL PAUL BURRUEL
 
1,319
 
TAMMY SIEVERS
 
1,034
 
Total Votes
 
5,228
 
Mbr Gov Bd Perris School TA2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
2,415 / 3,763
64.18%
Candidate
Party
Total
ERIKA GUZMAN MEDINA
 
1,539
 
DAVID SANTOS
 
589
 
Total Votes
 
2,128
 

Page: 12 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Mbr Gov Bd Perris School TA 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
2,518 / 3,861
65.22%
Candidate
Party
Total
DOUGLAS CORONA
 
1,508
 
VIRNIECIA GREEN-JORDAN
 
760
 
Total Votes
 
2,268
 
Banning City Council, Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,775 / 2,440
72.75%
Candidate
Party
Total
ALBERTO A. SANCHEZ
 
817
 
NICK FRASER
 
723
 
Total Votes
 
1,540
 
Banning City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,627 / 2,140
76.03%
Candidate
Party
Total
KYLE PINGREE
 
1,206
 
Total Votes
 
1,206
 
Banning City Council, Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,667 / 5,076
91.94%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARY HAMLIN
 
2,044
 
GEORGE MOYER
 
1,137
 
ART WELCH
 
1,103
 
Total Votes
 
4,284
 
Banning City Clerk (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,800 / 15,765
81.19%
Candidate
Party
Total
MARIE "TONI" CALDERON
 
5,628
 
VICKIE SELLERS
 
5,292
 
Total Votes
 
10,920
 

Page: 13 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Banning City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,800 / 15,765
81.19%
Candidate
Party
Total
ALEJANDRO GERONIMO
 
6,298
 
SHAWN P PATTERSON
 
4,510
 
Total Votes
 
10,808
 
Beaumont City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
24,541 / 28,965
84.73%
Candidate
Party
Total
DAVID L FENN
 
9,835
 
JULIO MARTINEZ
 
9,544
 
JESSICA A. BLACK
 
9,224
 
Total Votes
 
28,603
 
Blythe City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,899 / 5,157
75.61%
Candidate
Party
Total
SAM BURTON
 
1,887
 
DALE S. REYNOLDS
 
1,170
 
JENNIFER MORGAN CYR
 
1,142
 
JONATHAN SMITH
 
1,059
 
ERIC EGAN
 
867
 
Total Votes
 
6,125
 
Calimesa City Council Full Term (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,757 / 6,465
89.05%
Candidate
Party
Total
WENDY HEWITT
 
2,621
 
LINDA MOLINA
 
2,611
 
WILLIAM DAVIS
 
2,210
 
ED CLARK
 
2,011
 
Total Votes
 
9,453
 

Page: 14 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Calimesa City Council Short Term (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,757 / 6,465
89.05%
Candidate
Party
Total
JEFF CERVANTEZ
 
3,883
 
Total Votes
 
3,883
 
Canyon Lake City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,152 / 7,958
89.87%
Candidate
Party
Total
DALE WELTY
 
3,320
 
JORDAN EHRENKRANZ
 
3,304
 
LARRY B. GREENE
 
3,022
 
JAMES "JIM" RANDLE
 
2,119
 
PAUL R. KAKIS
 
1,988
 
Total Votes
 
13,753
 
Cathedral City Council, Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,581 / 4,364
82.06%
Candidate
Party
Total
RITA LAMB
 
2,118
 
ALAN J. CARVALHO
 
1,207
 
Total Votes
 
3,325
 
Cathedral City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,281 / 4,151
79.04%
Candidate
Party
Total
NANCY L. ROSS
 
1,855
 
JR CORRALES
 
1,060
 
Total Votes
 
2,915
 

Page: 15 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Coachella City Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,384 / 14,588
71.18%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVEN A. HERNANDEZ
 
5,343
 
LESLY FIGUEROA
 
4,670
 
Total Votes
 
10,013
 
Coachella City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,384 / 14,588
71.18%
Candidate
Party
Total
DENISE DELGADO
 
4,561
 
NEFTALI GALARZA
 
3,673
 
EMMANUEL MARTINEZ
 
3,622
 
PHILIP "FELIPE" BAUTISTA
 
1,767
 
Total Votes
 
13,623
 
Coachella City Clerk (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,384 / 14,588
71.18%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANGELA ZEPEDA
 
8,729
 
Total Votes
 
8,729
 
Coachella City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,384 / 14,588
71.18%
Candidate
Party
Total
ARTURO AVILES
 
8,549
 
Total Votes
 
8,549
 
Corona City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,210 / 15,140
80.65%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANTHONY D DADDARIO
 
9,124
 
Total Votes
 
9,164
 

Page: 16 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Corona City Council, Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,608 / 13,662
77.65%
Candidate
Party
Total
TOM RICHINS
 
4,442
 
MEG E'AMATO
 
3,494
 
JASON SCOTT
 
1,933
 
Total Votes
 
9,869
 
Corona City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
71,031 / 84,832
83.73%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHAD WILLARDSON
 
54,406
 
Total Votes
 
54,406
 
Desert Hot Springs Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,414 / 12,868
73.16%
Candidate
Party
Total
SCOTT MATAS
 
5,506
 
ADAM SANCHEZ
 
3,317
 
Total Votes
 
8,823
 
Desert Hot Springs City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,414 / 12,868
73.16%
Candidate
Party
Total
RUSSELL BETTS
 
4,021
 
ROGER V. NUÑEZ
 
2,484
 
JESSICA D. GILBERT
 
2,447
 
ROBERT GRIFFITH
 
1,851
 
JASON A. MOORE
 
1,698
 
STEVE "RJ" GIBONEY
 
1,002
 
JONATHAN M LAURA
 
972
 
Total Votes
 
14,475
 

Page: 17 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Eastvale City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,447 / 7,470
86.31%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTIAN DINCO
 
2,756
 
BASHAR MADANI
 
2,038
 
MELISSA COCHRAN
 
727
 
LINDA OU
 
519
 
Total Votes
 
6,040
 
Eastvale City Council, Council District 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,774 / 8,953
86.83%
Candidate
Party
Total
IKE BOOTSMA
 
3,704
 
RAUL GUTIERREZ
 
3,631
 
Total Votes
 
7,335
 
Hemet City Council, Council Dist. 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,927 / 8,142
72.80%
Candidate
Party
Total
KARLEE MEYER
 
1,764
 
KENNETH WILLIAM PRADO
 
1,402
 
DENIANTIONETTE J. MAZINGO
 
1,050
 
NORMAN WILLIAM KYRISS III
 
989
 
Total Votes
 
5,205
 
Hemet City Council, Council Dist. 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,537 / 9,603
78.49%
Candidate
Party
Total
MALCOLM B. LILIENTHAL JR.
 
3,424
 
MICHAEL PERCIFUL
 
2,802
 
Total Votes
 
6,226
 

Page: 18 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Hemet City Council, Council Dist. 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,380 / 9,368
78.78%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOE S. MALES
 
3,603
 
MIGUEL MADRID
 
1,956
 
V-VISHWAJIT SHINDE
 
775
 
Total Votes
 
6,334
 
Hemet City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
33,915 / 44,382
76.42%
Candidate
Party
Total
GLADYS W. SAVAGE
 
15,275
 
HOWARD FEIGENBAUM
 
12,195
 
Total Votes
 
27,470
 
Indian Wells City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,022 / 3,248
93.04%
Candidate
Party
Total
DONNA J. H. GRIFFITH
 
1,660
 
GREG SANDERS
 
1,627
 
KIMBERLY MUZIK
 
1,520
 
DOUGLAS "DOUG" HANSON
 
1,048
 
KATHY STRONG
 
895
 
Total Votes
 
6,772
 
Indio City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,490 / 10,754
88.25%
Candidate
Party
Total
GLENN MILLER
 
5,527
 
ERIN TERAN
 
3,402
 
Total Votes
 
8,929
 

Page: 19 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Indio City Council District 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,009 / 8,514
82.32%
Candidate
Party
Total
LUPE RAMOS AMITH
 
3,403
 
FRANK RUIZ
 
1,689
 
ERICK LEMUS NADURILLE
 
1,095
 
Total Votes
 
6,187
 
Jurupa Valley City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,040 / 12,567
79.89%
Candidate
Party
Total
GUILLERMO "WILLY" SILVA
 
3,002
 
MICHEAL D. GOODLAND
 
2,723
 
BETTY A. ANDERSON
 
2,016
 
TYLER L. BYRNE
 
1,377
 
Total Votes
 
9,118
 
Jurupa Valley City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,977 / 7,049
70.61%
Candidate
Party
Total
LESLIE ALTAMIRANO
 
3,355
 
ISAIAH RICARDO JENKINS
 
1,087
 
Total Votes
 
4,504
 
Lake Elsinore City Council, Dist 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,994 / 7,330
81.77%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVE MANOS
 
2,765
 
MICHAEL CARROLL
 
2,087
 
EDWIN CASTRO
 
606
 
Total Votes
 
5,458
 

Page: 20 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Lake Elsinore City Council, Dist 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,206 / 5,362
78.44%
Candidate
Party
Total
NATASHA JOHNSON
 
3,456
 
Total Votes
 
3,456
 
Lake Elsinore City Council, Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,725 / 6,021
78.48%
Candidate
Party
Total
BOB MAGEE
 
1,763
 
JORGE LOPEZ
 
1,516
 
ROBERT KELLY
 
1,063
 
Total Votes
 
4,342
 
Lake Elsinore City Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
27,409 / 33,420
82.01%
Candidate
Party
Total
ALLEN BALDWIN
 
19,575
 
Total Votes
 
19,575
 
La Quinta Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,221 / 24,056
88.21%
Candidate
Party
Total
LINDA EVANS
 
16,138
 
ROBERT F. SYLK
 
3,630
 
Total Votes
 
19,768
 
La Quinta City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
21,221 / 24,056
88.21%
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVE SANCHEZ
 
12,764
 
KATHLEEN FITZPATRICK
 
11,769
 
RICHARD GRAY
 
4,113
 
Total Votes
 
28,646
 

Page: 21 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Menifee Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
51,695 / 60,758
85.08%
Candidate
Party
Total
BILL ZIMMERMAN
 
29,036
 
RICKY ESTRADA
 
13,786
 
KEITH DAVIS
 
5,179
 
Total Votes
 
48,001
 
Menifee City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,156 / 15,065
87.33%
Candidate
Party
Total
BOB KARWIN
 
6,437
 
YAMIL TOMASSINI
 
4,640
 
Total Votes
 
11,077
 
Menifee City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,362 / 14,646
84.41%
Candidate
Party
Total
LESA SOBEK
 
8,952
 
CECILIA TRUMAN
 
2,159
 
Total Votes
 
11,111
 
Moreno Valley City Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
73,431 / 98,948
74.21%
Candidate
Party
Total
YXSTIAN GUTIERREZ
 
38,055
 
MARY E. MCBEAN
 
21,294
 
DARYL TERRELL
 
5,936
 
L. LAWRENCE BAIRD
 
3,187
 
Total Votes
 
68,472
 

Page: 22 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Moreno Valley City Council, Dist 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,108 / 19,438
67.43%
Candidate
Party
Total
VICTORIA BACA
 
6,334
 
D. LA DONNA JEMPSON
 
3,055
 
DWAYNE LEWIS
 
2,380
 
Total Votes
 
11,769
 
Moreno Valley City Council, Dist 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
18,275 / 25,086
72.85%
Candidate
Party
Total
DAVID MARQUEZ
 
6,050
 
RAFAEL BRUGUERAS
 
5,386
 
DAVID GIRON
 
2,694
 
JORGE ZAVALA
 
1,974
 
Total Votes
 
16,104
 
Murrieta City Council, Council District 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
11,579 / 13,046
88.76%
Candidate
Party
Total
LISA DEFOREST
 
7,947
 
STEVE BROWN
 
2,164
 
Total Votes
 
10,111
 
Murrieta City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
11,704 / 13,646
85.77%
Candidate
Party
Total
LORI STONE
 
6,981
 
DAVID X. KOLK
 
3,227
 
Total Votes
 
10,208
 

Page: 23 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Norco City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,473 / 14,489
86.09%
Candidate
Party
Total
ROBIN "MRS. G" GRUNDMEYER
 
4,898
 
TED HOFFMAN
 
4,270
 
KATHERINE ALEMAN
 
3,314
 
BRENT SAKAMOTO
 
3,005
 
SAM TAVALLODI
 
2,920
 
SUSAN OLMSTEAD-BOWEN
 
2,639
 
SIGRID WILLIAMS
 
2,415
 
PATRICK MITCHELL
 
2,383
 
GARY C. SCHONNE
 
2,348
 
Total Votes
 
28,192
 
Palm Desert City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,826 / 4,658
82.14%
Candidate
Party
Total
KARINA QUINTANILLA
 
2,079
 
SUSAN MARIE WEBER
 
1,321
 
Total Votes
 
3,400
 
Palm Desert City Council District 2 (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
24,723 / 27,465
90.02%
Candidate
Party
Total
GINA MAY NESTANDE
 
10,788
 
KATHLEEN KELLY
 
9,529
 
EVAN TRUBEE
 
7,996
 
STEVEN E. MOYER
 
7,152
 
Total Votes
 
35,465
 
Palm Springs City Council Dist 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,701 / 6,258
91.10%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTY GILBERT HOLSTEGE
 
2,879
 
MIKE MCCULLOCH
 
1,656
 
DIAN E. TORRES
 
766
 
Total Votes
 
5,301
 

Page: 24 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Palm Springs City Council Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,095 / 6,611
92.19%
Candidate
Party
Total
LISA MIDDLETON
 
4,698
 
Total Votes
 
4,698
 
Perris Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
22,477 / 32,357
69.47%
Candidate
Party
Total
MICHAEL M. VARGAS
 
18,617
 
Total Votes
 
18,617
 
Perris City Council (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
22,477 / 32,357
69.47%
Candidate
Party
Total
MALCOLM CORONA
 
12,147
 
RITA ROGERS
 
8,294
 
NANNETTE PLASCENCIA
 
7,328
 
TREYVON GUMMS
 
2,771
 
Total Votes
 
30,540
 
Riverside Mayor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 46 of 46 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
124,537 / 157,136
79.25%
Candidate
Party
Total
PATRICIA LOCK DAWSON
 
67,603
 
ANDREW S. MELENDREZ, JR
 
47,398
 
Total Votes
 
115,001
 
San Jacinto City Council (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
17,408 / 23,444
74.25%
Candidate
Party
Total
PHIL AYALA
 
7,315
 
BRIAN E. HAWKINS
 
6,308
 
CRYSTAL RUIZ
 
6,228
 
RUSS UTZ
 
4,924
 
CYNTHIA STROFFOLINO
 
4,335
 
Total Votes
 
29,110
 

Page: 25 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
San Jacinto Treasurer (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
17,408 / 23,444
74.25%
Candidate
Party
Total
MIKE VAN DER LINDEN
 
8,454
 
DAVID HOLMES
 
5,888
 
Total Votes
 
14,342
 
Temecula City Council, Council District 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,614 / 12,325
86.12%
Candidate
Party
Total
JESSICA ALEXANDER
 
4,390
 
ALISHA WILKINS
 
3,699
 
ANDY BLACK
 
1,260
 
Total Votes
 
9,349
 
Temecula City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,685 / 14,419
87.97%
Candidate
Party
Total
JAMES "STEW" STEWART
 
4,388
 
ADAM A. RUIZ
 
3,227
 
SONIA PEREZ
 
2,224
 
MARK GULAR
 
1,608
 
Total Votes
 
11,447
 
Wildomar City Council, Council District 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,066 / 3,673
83.47%
Candidate
Party
Total
BRIDGETTE MOORE
 
1,858
 
KENNETH "KENNY" MAYES
 
950
 
Total Votes
 
2,808
 

Page: 26 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Director, Rubidoux CSD (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,405 / 12,874
73.05%
Candidate
Party
Total
ARMANDO MUŃIZ
 
4,483
 
BERNARD WILLIAM MURPHY
 
3,251
 
JOHN SKERBELIS
 
3,121
 
HAKAN HONON JACKSON
 
1,779
 
Total Votes
 
12,634
 
Dir, Desert Healthcare, Zone 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 37 of 37 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
34,766 / 39,067
88.99%
Candidate
Party
Total
CARMINA ZAVALA
 
15,086
 
KRISTAL GRANADOS
 
7,839
 
SHELLEY KAPLAN
 
4,457
 
Total Votes
 
27,382
 
Dir, Beaumont-Cherry Vly Water Dist, Div 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
28,192 / 33,034
85.34%
Candidate
Party
Total
ANDY RAMIREZ
 
12,825
 
JEFFREY L. COTTRELL
 
10,810
 
Total Votes
 
23,635
 
Dir, Desert Rec, Div 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
22,358 / 27,657
80.84%
Candidate
Party
Total
JONATHAN MATTHEW BECERRA
 
10,913
 
JOANNE GILBERT
 
8,631
 
Total Votes
 
19,544
 

Page: 27 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Dir, Desert Rec, Div 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
31,489 / 35,594
88.47%
Candidate
Party
Total
LAURA J. MCGALLIARD
 
14,330
 
DANIEL HUGH VAN HORN
 
11,306
 
Total Votes
 
25,636
 
Dir, Jurupa Area Rec & Park Div 2, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,407 / 7,574
71.39%
Candidate
Party
Total
JOSE LUIS GODINEZ
 
2,944
 
RONALD D. ANDERSON
 
1,865
 
Total Votes
 
4,809
 
Dir, Jurupa Area Rec & Park Div 3, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,268 / 16,308
81.36%
Candidate
Party
Total
REBECCA RODARTE-BYRNE
 
6,601
 
LISSETTE SILVA
 
4,637
 
Total Votes
 
11,238
 
Dir, Jurupa Area Rec & Park Div 4, ST (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,561 / 8,912
73.62%
Candidate
Party
Total
EDGAR CASTELAN
 
3,126
 
BRENDA L. GUNDER
 
2,513
 
Total Votes
 
5,639
 
Dir, Valley-Wide Rec & Park Division 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 70 of 70 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
27,218 / 31,647
86.00%
Candidate
Party
Total
MIKE JUÁREZ
 
10,287
 
NOAH RAU
 
6,830
 
MATT SCHUMSKY
 
4,951
 
Total Votes
 
22,068
 

Page: 28 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Dir, Desert Water Agency Division 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,787 / 11,052
88.55%
Candidate
Party
Total
KRISTIN BLOOMER
 
6,075
 
RAYMOND AMICO
 
2,380
 
Total Votes
 
8,455
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency At Large 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 85 of 85 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
49,534 / 58,761
84.30%
Candidate
Party
Total
MICHAEL "MICKEY" VALDIVIA
 
23,416
 
DAVID CASTALDO
 
17,471
 
Total Votes
 
40,887
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
9,991 / 12,298
81.24%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHANDER LETULLE
 
4,474
 
ROBERT G YBARRA III
 
2,120
 
JARED ABRAHAM DOEGEY
 
940
 
TIMOTHY SMITH
 
776
 
Total Votes
 
8,310
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency Div 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,742 / 14,564
87.49%
Candidate
Party
Total
LARRY SMITH
 
4,077
 
NANCY CARROLL
 
3,526
 
LEONARD "LENNY" STEPHENSON
 
2,593
 
Total Votes
 
10,196
 

Page: 29 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Dir, Home Gardens County Water Dist (Vote for 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,047 / 1,492
70.17%
Candidate
Party
Total
SYLVIA E. ESTRELLA
 
561
 
SANDRA SALAS
 
514
 
ALBERT C. HOLGUIN
 
320
 
PEGGY J ROGERS
 
212
 
Total Votes
 
1,607
 
Dir, Mission Springs Water Dist, Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
2,550 / 3,525
72.34%
Candidate
Party
Total
RANDY DUNCAN
 
956
 
PATRICIA SCHNIEBS
 
661
 
LARRY M. PRZYBYLSKI
 
554
 
Total Votes
 
2,171
 
Dir, Mission Springs Water Dist, Div 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,227 / 4,150
77.76%
Candidate
Party
Total
RUSS MARTIN
 
1,451
 
TERRESSA POWELL
 
1,323
 
Total Votes
 
2,774
 
Dir, Eastern Muni Water Dist Div 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 51 of 51 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
70,829 / 89,076
79.52%
Candidate
Party
Total
JEFFREY D ARMSTRONG
 
35,644
 
RON SULLIVAN
 
23,369
 
Total Votes
 
59,013
 

Page: 30 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Dir, Elsinore Vly Muni Water Dist Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
10,978 / 14,006
78.38%
Candidate
Party
Total
HARVEY R RYAN
 
4,564
 
JOY SHUMAKER
 
3,828
 
JAMES ZIEGLER
 
1,224
 
Total Votes
 
9,616
 
Dir, Elsinore Vly Muni Water Dist Div 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
12,327 / 14,830
83.12%
Candidate
Party
Total
PHIL WILLIAMS
 
7,200
 
ASUR "ACE" VALLEJOS
 
3,611
 
Total Votes
 
10,811
 
Dir, Lake Hemet Muni Water Dist Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
4,636 / 5,669
81.78%
Candidate
Party
Total
DAVID "JOE" JORGENSEN
 
2,465
 
HAMILTON W. JONES
 
1,449
 
Total Votes
 
3,914
 
Dir, Sn Brdno Vly Muni Water Dist Div 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
140 / 186
75.27%
Candidate
Party
Total
GIL J. BOTELLO
 
47
 
GIL NAVARRO
 
46
 
JONATHAN LEE
 
25
 
Total Votes
 
118
 

Page: 31 of 37
11/30/2020 5:59:31 PM
Dir, Western Muni Water Dist Div 1, ST (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 27 of 27 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
67,330 / 87,880
76.62%
Candidate
Party
Total
MIKE GARDNER
 
28,255
 
TERESA ROSALES
 
14,801
 
NANCY E. MELENDEZ
 
10,738
 
ELIO PALACIOS JR
 
5,518
 
Total Votes
 
59,312
 
Dir, Western Muni Water Dist Div 5, FT (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 53 of 53 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
82,059 / 98,184
83.58%
Candidate
Party
Total
FAUZIA RIZVI
 
32,113
 
EUGENE MONTANEZ
 
18,916
 
S.R. "AL" LOPEZ
 
10,246
 
SCOTT S. WILSON
 
8,435
 
Total Votes
 
69,710
 
Commissioner, Idyllwild Fire Protection Dist (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,813 / 1,974
91.84%
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTINA T REITZ
 
990
 
DENNIS STANLEY FOGLE
 
686
 
DANIEL MESSINA
 
671
 
Total Votes
 
2,347
 
Dir, Rancho California Water District, FT (Vote for 3)